Is Woolworths Dried Apple Slices 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Preservative (223 (Sulphites), Sulphur Diox ide (Sulphites)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Woolworths Dried Apple Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Dried Apple Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing