Is Woolworths Food Yoghurt Dipped Crunchies 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coating (27 %) (contains: Sugar, Vegetable Fat [palm Kernel], Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Yoghurt Powder, Acidity Regulators, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar (18 %), Oats (15 %), Cake Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (contains: Palm Fruit, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers, Citric Acid, Flavouring), Coconut (8 %), Water, Glucose Syrup, Free Range Egg, Raising Agents, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rosemary Extract. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Cow's Milk, Egg, Soya. This product has been made in a factory that uses Tree Nuts.
Check Woolworths Food Yoghurt Dipped Crunchies 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Food Yoghurt Dipped Crunchies 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Woolworths Classic Shredded Coleslaw 200g
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Woolworths Vitality Boost Salad Bowl 200g
Heinz Sweet Potato & Beef Hotpot Baby Food Tray 200g
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


