Is Woolworths Food Yoghurt Dipped Crunchies 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coating (27 %) (contains: Sugar, Vegetable Fat [palm Kernel], Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Yoghurt Powder, Acidity Regulators, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar (18 %), Oats (15 %), Cake Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (contains: Palm Fruit, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers, Citric Acid, Flavouring), Coconut (8 %), Water, Glucose Syrup, Free Range Egg, Raising Agents, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rosemary Extract. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Cow's Milk, Egg, Soya. This product has been made in a factory that uses Tree Nuts.
Check Woolworths Food Yoghurt Dipped Crunchies 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Food Yoghurt Dipped Crunchies 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Woolworths Classic Shredded Coleslaw 200g
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Woolworths Vitality Boost Salad Bowl 200g
Heinz Sweet Potato & Beef Hotpot Baby Food Tray 200g
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


