Is Woolworths Frankfurters Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (77%), Water, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulato r (326), Salt, Soy Protein, Edible Casing (Bovine Origin, Colours (Annatto Extracts, 172)), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 339, 500), Dextrose, Thickener (4 15), Antioxidant (316), Spice Extracts (Pepper, Pa prika, Capsicum, Coriander), Yeast Extract, Preser vative (250), Flavour, Garlic.

Check Woolworths Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep