Is Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • yoghurt
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt coated sultanas

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Mix (Dried Cranberries (35%) (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (25%) (Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Cottonseed))), Yoghurt Coated Sultanas (27%) (Sultanas (Sunflower Oil), Yoghurt (50%) (Sugar, Palm Fat, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Almonds.

Check Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing