Is Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (72%), Golden Syrup (14%), Sunflower Oil, Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Honey, Pepitas (1%), Cinnamon (Cassia), Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b).
Check Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Free Toasted Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


