Is Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Blackcurrant Juice (30%), Water, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservatives (202, 223)
Check Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


