Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- vegetable gum
- natural vanilla flavour
- malt balls
- malt powder
- +4 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (18%) (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sugar, Egg, Dulce De Leche (10%) (Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (471 from Palm), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Chocolate Block (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Cream, Malt Balls (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Malt Powder (Wheat, Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Brown Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Honeycomb Square (3%) (Compound Chocolate (Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natual Flavour), Honeycomb), Caramel Chocolate Block (3%) (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Filling (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramelised Sugar)), White Chocolate (3%) (Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Kibble (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Honeycomb Kibble (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nibs (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (Emulsifiers (461, 415)), Salt
Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


