Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate honeycomb kibble
- milk chocolate
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (18%) (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sugar, Egg, Dulce De Leche (10%) (Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (471 from Palm), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Chocolate Block (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Cream, Malt Balls (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Malt Powder (Wheat, Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Brown Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Honeycomb Square (3%) (Compound Chocolate (Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natual Flavour), Honeycomb), Caramel Chocolate Block (3%) (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Filling (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramelised Sugar)), White Chocolate (3%) (Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Kibble (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Honeycomb Kibble (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nibs (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (Emulsifiers (461, 415)), Salt
Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


