Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • honeycomb square
  • neufchatel cheese
  • honeycomb kibble
  • honeycomb
  • gelatine
  • milk powder
  • compound chocolate
  • milk chocolate honeycomb kibble
  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • white chocolate
  • +12 more

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+20 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (18%) (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sugar, Egg, Dulce De Leche (10%) (Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (471 from Palm), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Chocolate Block (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Cream, Malt Balls (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Malt Powder (Wheat, Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Brown Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Honeycomb Square (3%) (Compound Chocolate (Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natual Flavour), Honeycomb), Caramel Chocolate Block (3%) (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Filling (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramelised Sugar)), White Chocolate (3%) (Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Kibble (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Honeycomb Kibble (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nibs (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (Emulsifiers (461, 415)), Salt

Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go