Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 904
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural caramel flavour
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (18%) (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sugar, Egg, Dulce De Leche (10%) (Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (471 from Palm), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Chocolate Block (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Cream, Malt Balls (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Malt Powder (Wheat, Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Brown Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Honeycomb Square (3%) (Compound Chocolate (Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natual Flavour), Honeycomb), Caramel Chocolate Block (3%) (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Filling (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramelised Sugar)), White Chocolate (3%) (Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Kibble (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Honeycomb Kibble (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nibs (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (Emulsifiers (461, 415)), Salt
Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


