Is Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- riboflavin
- 422
- 471
- +1 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Corn, Sultanas (10%) (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats (8%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberry (3.5%), Sugar, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil), Pepitas (6%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Freeze Dried Strawberries (0.7%), Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin B6, C, E, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Natural Flavours (Boysenberry, Strawberry )
Check Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Where to buy
Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


