Is Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- coral lettuce
coral lettuce
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Leaf Mix (Cos Lettuce, Coral Lettuce, Chard), Tomato (9%), Cucumber (9%), Capsicum, Onion (4%), Fetta Cheese (13%) (Milk, Salt), Vinaigrette Dressing (11%) (Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Vinegar (18%), Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Red Wine Vinegar (3%), Salt, Minced Garlic (Garlic Puree), Onion Puree, Black Pepper, Herbs, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Oregano Extract, Basil Extract), Olives (4%), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Greek Salad Kit 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


