Is Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- feta cheese
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Green Olives (76%) (Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid)), Canola Oil, Neufchatel Cheese (9%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk)), Feta Cheese (4%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), White Wine Vinegar, Thyme, Garlic, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).</p>
Check Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Asaro Organic Castelvetrano Green Olives
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Divina Organic Pitted Green Olives -- 10.2 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


