Is Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- non animal rennet
- lactic acid
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Green Olives (76%) (Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid)), Canola Oil, Neufchatel Cheese (9%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk)), Feta Cheese (4%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), White Wine Vinegar, Thyme, Garlic, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).</p>
Check Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Asaro Organic Castelvetrano Green Olives
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Divina Organic Pitted Green Olives -- 10.2 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Olives Fetta Filled 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


