Is Asaro Organic Castelvetrano Green Olives Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, mild and buttery in flavor with a crisp, meaty texture, these green olives are commonly eaten as a snack, plated on antipasti and charcuterie boards, stirred into salads or tossed on pizzas. Reviewers often note fresh taste and firmness, though some report occasional variability in brine strength and softness.

Description
Bright, mild and buttery in flavor with a crisp, meaty texture, these green olives are commonly eaten as a snack, plated on antipasti and charcuterie boards, stirred into salads or tossed on pizzas. Reviewers often note fresh taste and firmness, though some report occasional variability in brine strength and softness.
Ingredients
Organic Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid. May Contains Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Asaro Organic Castelvetrano Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asaro Organic Castelvetrano Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Fruit · Whole


