Is Woolworths Hazelnut Kernels 110g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched hazelnuts
blanched hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched Hazelnuts.
Check Woolworths Hazelnut Kernels 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hazelnut Kernels 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hazelnut Kernels 110g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackIngredientGarnishingBaking


