Is Woolworths Health Smart Extra Lean Diced Beef 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian beef
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Beef (100%)
Check Woolworths Health Smart Extra Lean Diced Beef 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Health Smart Extra Lean Diced Beef 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Rotel Extra Hot Diced Tomatoes & Chili Peppers - 10oz
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Where to buy
Woolworths Health Smart Extra Lean Diced Beef 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


