Is Woolworths Ice Blocks 20 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 160a
- natural flavours
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Lime, Orange, Lemon), Natural Colours (163, 120, 100, 160A), Gardenia Extract
Check Woolworths Ice Blocks 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Blocks 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Blocks 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


