Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (12%), Wheat Flour, Wate r, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Boysenberry Juice (4 %), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Coc oa Mass, Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Emulsifiers ( Lecithin (Soy), 471, 476), Thickeners (Pectin, Loc ust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed ), Stabiliser (Calcium Citrate), Coconut Oil, Natu ral Flavours, Oat Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Potas sium Citrate, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Beta Carotene), Milk Chocolate cont ains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, Ice Cream contains 10% Milk Fat minimum
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


