Is Woolworths Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavour
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (297, 331), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavour
Check Woolworths Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


