Is Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Skim And Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Vitamins A And D

Check Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml | Spoonful