No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Mascarpone Cheese 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cream (Milk) and Milk, Stabiliser (144,2), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Woolworths Mascarpone Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mascarpone Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Woolworths Mascarpone Cheese 250g | Spoonful