Is Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 495g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • whole grain oats

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (47%), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Corn (8%), Malted Barley Extract, Wheat Starch, Whole Grain Oats (1.5%), Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Natural Flavour, This Product contains 56% Whole Grains

Check Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 495g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 495g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go