Is Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp shells with a delicate, melt-in-the-mouth interior provide a sweet, airy dessert base often used to hold whipped cream and fresh fruit. Common uses include individual pavlovas, dessert cups and party platters; customer feedback frequently notes pleasant texture, sweetness, susceptibility to breakage during handling and variability in portion sizes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanil la flavour
natural vanil la flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp shells with a delicate, melt-in-the-mouth interior provide a sweet, airy dessert base often used to hold whipped cream and fresh fruit. Common uses include individual pavlovas, dessert cups and party platters; customer feedback frequently notes pleasant texture, sweetness, susceptibility to breakage during handling and variability in portion sizes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White Mix (Egg White, Water, Stabiliser s (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Antifoaming Agent (1505 )), Egg White Powder, White Vinegar, Natural Vanil la Flavour
Check Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


