Is Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg white powder
  • egg white mix

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp shells with a delicate, melt-in-the-mouth interior provide a sweet, airy dessert base often used to hold whipped cream and fresh fruit. Common uses include individual pavlovas, dessert cups and party platters; customer feedback frequently notes pleasant texture, sweetness, susceptibility to breakage during handling and variability in portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg White Mix (Egg White, Water, Stabiliser s (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Antifoaming Agent (1505 )), Egg White Powder, White Vinegar, Natural Vanil la Flavour

Check Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Meringue Nests 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing