Is Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (1), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (1), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Palm Oil, Sal Oil, Shea Oil), Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt, (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 14% Milk Solids

Check Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast