Is Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- minimum 18% milk solids
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter (1), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter (1), Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Oat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Egg, Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Caramelised Sugar, (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Solids and minimum 18% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 43% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


