Is Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 18% milk solids
- lactose
- dried egg
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk powder
- butter
- natural flavour
- milk chocolate
- lecithin
minimum 18% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter (1), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter (1), Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Oat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Egg, Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Caramelised Sugar, (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Solids and minimum 18% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 43% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


