Is Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 10% milk fat
- 20% milk solids
- ice cream
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- milk fat
- cream
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- 471
- chocolate biscuit crumb
- natural flavour
- +2 more
minimum 10% milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (29%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Cream (Milk) or Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (4.0%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt), Stabiliser (Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Natural Flavour, Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains 32% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids, Ice Cream contains minimum 10% Milk Fat
Check Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


