Is Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • minimum 10% milk fat
  • 20% milk solids
  • ice cream
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk fat
  • milk
  • cream
  • +2 more

minimum 10% milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

20% milk solids
ice cream
skimmed milk concentrate

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (29%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Cream (Milk) or Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (4.0%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt), Stabiliser (Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Natural Flavour, Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains 32% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids, Ice Cream contains minimum 10% Milk Fat

Check Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack | Spoonful