Is Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Modified Starch, Raising Agents, Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier, Anti Foaming Agent (900A), Chocolate Icing Mix: Sugar, Tapioca Starch
Check Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


