Is Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oat fibre

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals (51%) (Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (6%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Fully Hydrogenated Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Invert Syrup, Rice Puffs, Sunflower Oil, Oat Fibre, Raw Sugar, Strawberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (0.9%), Natural Flavours, Humectant (Glycerin).

Check Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go