Is Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (25%) (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil), BBQ Soy Crisps (15%) (Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola or Olive), Soya Bean Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Dried Chives, Yeast Extracts, Milk Solids, Bamboo Fibre, Spices (Chilli, Paprika), Natural Flavours), Pretzels (10%) (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Soy, Corn or Canola), Corn Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonates), Yeast), Curry Coated Peanuts (10%) (Peanuts, Pea Flour, Soya Oil, Chilli Powder, Salt, Sesame Seeds), Corn Crunch (10%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (10%) (Almonds, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (10%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Rice Snacks (10%) (Rice, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Chilli), BBQ Seasoning (Soya Bean Oil, Smoke Flavour), Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin).
Check Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


