Is Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (25%) (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil), BBQ Soy Crisps (15%) (Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola or Olive), Soya Bean Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Dried Chives, Yeast Extracts, Milk Solids, Bamboo Fibre, Spices (Chilli, Paprika), Natural Flavours), Pretzels (10%) (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Soy, Corn or Canola), Corn Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonates), Yeast), Curry Coated Peanuts (10%) (Peanuts, Pea Flour, Soya Oil, Chilli Powder, Salt, Sesame Seeds), Corn Crunch (10%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (10%) (Almonds, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (10%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Rice Snacks (10%) (Rice, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Chilli), BBQ Seasoning (Soya Bean Oil, Smoke Flavour), Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin).

Check Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go