Is Woolworths Nz Lamb Gourmet Hind Shanks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% new zealand lamb

100% new zealand lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% New Zealand Lamb

Check Woolworths Nz Lamb Gourmet Hind Shanks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Nz Lamb Gourmet Hind Shanks is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling