Is Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stuffed Green Olives (85%) (Green Olives, Piment o Paste (Pimento, Thickeners (401, 412), Acidity R egulator (330), Preservative (202)), Salt, Water, Acidity Regulator (270), Antioxidant (300)), Canol a Oil, Diluted Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic (0.5%), Ch ill
Check Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


