Is Woolworths Original Toasted With Honey & Cinnamon Muesli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (65%), Invert Syrup, Dried Fruit (sultanas (4%), Apple (2%) (preservative (220)), Currants), Seeds (sunflower Seeds (2%), Pepitas, Sesame Seeds), Sunflower Oil, Nuts (almonds (1%), Cashew (1%)), Honey (1%), Cinnamon (cassia), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts (almond).
Check Woolworths Original Toasted With Honey & Cinnamon Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Original Toasted With Honey & Cinnamon Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Original Toasted With Honey & Cinnamon Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


