Is Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken seasoning
- natural flavour
chicken seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats & Oils (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307), 307b), Chicken Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt
Check Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


