Is Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Egg, Natural Colour (160a)), Vanilla Custard Filling (20%) (Water, Vanilla Custard Mix (Sugar, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Fats and Oils (Canola, Palm, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein, Antioxidant (307)), Vegetable Gums (401, 407, 410, 415), Natural Flavours, Preservative (200), Salt, Natural Colours (Gardenia Extract, 160a)), Sultanas (11%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oils), Glazes, Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


