Is Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pasta Sheet (16%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mushroom (10%), Plant-based Cream (6%) (water, Vegetable Oils (interesterified Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Lentil Protein, Modified Corn Starch (1422), Vegetable Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, 473, 471), Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (carotene), Antioxidant (307)), Tomato Paste (6%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Onion, Lentils (2.5%), Carrot, Celery, Basil, Plant-based Cheese (modified Starch (1404, 1450), Natural Colour (carotene)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Sauce (wheat), Canola Oil, Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Salt. Contains: Gluten, Wheat , Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Lupin, Milk , Peanuts.
Check Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


