Is Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Pasta Sheet (16%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mushroom (10%), Plant-based Cream (6%) (water, Vegetable Oils (interesterified Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Lentil Protein, Modified Corn Starch (1422), Vegetable Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, 473, 471), Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (carotene), Antioxidant (307)), Tomato Paste (6%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Onion, Lentils (2.5%), Carrot, Celery, Basil, Plant-based Cheese (modified Starch (1404, 1450), Natural Colour (carotene)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Sauce (wheat), Canola Oil, Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Salt. Contains: Gluten, Wheat , Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Lupin, Milk , Peanuts.
Check Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Pasta · Frozen


