Is Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- natural flavour
- 471
- 473
- 1422
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pasta Sheet (16%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mushroom (10%), Plant-based Cream (6%) (water, Vegetable Oils (interesterified Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Lentil Protein, Modified Corn Starch (1422), Vegetable Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, 473, 471), Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (carotene), Antioxidant (307)), Tomato Paste (6%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Onion, Lentils (2.5%), Carrot, Celery, Basil, Plant-based Cheese (modified Starch (1404, 1450), Natural Colour (carotene)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Sauce (wheat), Canola Oil, Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Salt. Contains: Gluten, Wheat , Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Lupin, Milk , Peanuts.
Check Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Plantitude Moreish Mushroom & Lentil Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Pasta · Frozen


