Is Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • butternut pumpkin
  • almonds
  • coconut milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (16%), Water, Carrot, Red Lentils (11%), Chickpeas (8%) (chickpeas, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbicacid)), Spinach, Onion, Coconut Milk (thickener (guar Gum)), Butternut Pumpkin (3.5%), Kale (3%), Cooked Brown Rice (3%), Canola Oil, Ginger, Quinoa (1.5%), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Spices (including Chilli), Garlic, Tamarind Puree (acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Nigella Seeds, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Natural Preservative (nisin) (soy). Contains: Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Crustacean, Fish, Mollusc, Gluten, Wheat, Lupin, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews.

Check Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go