Is Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower (16%), Water, Carrot, Red Lentils (11%), Chickpeas (8%) (chickpeas, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbicacid)), Spinach, Onion, Coconut Milk (thickener (guar Gum)), Butternut Pumpkin (3.5%), Kale (3%), Cooked Brown Rice (3%), Canola Oil, Ginger, Quinoa (1.5%), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Spices (including Chilli), Garlic, Tamarind Puree (acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Nigella Seeds, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Natural Preservative (nisin) (soy). Contains: Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Crustacean, Fish, Mollusc, Gluten, Wheat, Lupin, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews.
Check Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


