Is Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- mollusc
- crustacean
- fish
- egg
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower (16%), Water, Carrot, Red Lentils (11%), Chickpeas (8%) (chickpeas, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbicacid)), Spinach, Onion, Coconut Milk (thickener (guar Gum)), Butternut Pumpkin (3.5%), Kale (3%), Cooked Brown Rice (3%), Canola Oil, Ginger, Quinoa (1.5%), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Spices (including Chilli), Garlic, Tamarind Puree (acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Nigella Seeds, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Natural Preservative (nisin) (soy). Contains: Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Crustacean, Fish, Mollusc, Gluten, Wheat, Lupin, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews.
Check Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


