Is Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (66%), Dressing (18%) (Canola Oil, Water, Egg (13%), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Spice Extract, Spices, Smoke Flavour, Natural Colour (Lutein)), Egg (10%) (Egg, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid)), Bacon (5%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract), Chive, Water, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


