Is Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 750g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (66%), Dressing (18%) (Canola Oil, Water, Egg (13%), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Spice Extract, Spices, Smoke Flavour, Natural Colour (Lutein)), Egg (10%) (Egg, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid)), Bacon (5%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract), Chive, Water, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Potato Egg & Bacon Salad 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Container


