Is Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean
- beef
- 1442
- dextrose
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (87%), Water, Preservative (325), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Salt, Mineral Salt (451, 450, 341), Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Powder, Flavouring, Colour (150a), Yeast Extract,Antioxidant (316), Spices, Fibre. This product may contain traces of Gluten Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Roast Beef
SEASONED GRAVY & PREMIUM THIN SLICED SEASONED ROAST BEEF SANDWICH
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Where to buy
Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


