Is Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- crustacean
- egg
- beef
- 1442
- dextrose
- 415
- 325
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (87%), Water, Preservative (325), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Salt, Mineral Salt (451, 450, 341), Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Powder, Flavouring, Colour (150a), Yeast Extract,Antioxidant (316), Spices, Fibre. This product may contain traces of Gluten Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Roast Beef
SEASONED GRAVY & PREMIUM THIN SLICED SEASONED ROAST BEEF SANDWICH
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Where to buy
Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


